Home » TimeTable » Final Timetable KTU B.Tech Examination December 2016
time

Final Timetable KTU B.Tech Examination December 2016

Final Timetable KTU B.Tech Examination December 2016

KTU B.Tech Branch Wise Timetable for Semester 1

B.Tech – Semester 1 ==> DOWNLOAD

KTU B.Tech Branch Wise Timetable for Semester 3

B.Tech – Semester 3 ==> DOWNLOAD

Exam: B.Tech S1 Regular and Supplementary Examination, December 2016

Date Day Time Branch Exam Course Course Name
Slot Code
02.12.2016 Fri 09.30am-12.30pm ALL A MA101 Calculus
05.12.2016 Mon 09.30am-12.30pm ALL B PH100 Engineering Physics
CY100 Engineering Chemistry
07.12.2016 Wed 09.30am-12.30pm ALL C BE110 Engineering Graphics
BE100 Engineering Mechanics
BE101-01 Introduction to Civil Engineering
BE101-02 Introduction to Mechanical Engineering Sciences
09.12.2016 Fri 09.30am-12.30pm ALL D BE101-03 Introduction to Electrical Engineering
BE101-04 Introduction to Electronics Engineering
BE101-05 Introduction to Computing and Problem Solving
BE101-06 Introduction to Chemical Engineering
14.12.2016 Wed 09.30am-12.30pm ALL E BE103 Introduction to Sustainable Engineering
CE100 Basics of Civil Engineering
16.12.2016 Fri 09.30am-12.30pm ALL F ME100 Basics of Mechanical Engineering
EE100 Basics of Electrical Engineering
EC100 Basics of Electronics Engineering

 

(1) Branch: Aeronautical Engineering

Date

Day

Time

Exam

Course

Course Name

Slot

Code

02.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

A

MA201

Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis

05.12.2016 Mon 01.30pm-04.30pm

B

ME211

Mechanics of Solids and Mechanics of Machines

07.12.2016

Wed

01.30pm-04.30pm

C

ME200

Fluid Mechanics & Machinery

09.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

D

ME205

Thermodynamics

14.12.2016

Wed 01.30pm-04.30pm

E

AO201

Aircraft Basics and Controls

16.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

F

HS200

Business Economics

02.00pm-04.00pm

F

HS210

Life Skills

(2) Branch: Applied Electronics and Instrumentation / Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

Date

Day

Time

Exam

Course

Course Name

Slot

Code

02.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

A

MA201

Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis

05.12.2016 Mon 01.30pm-04.30pm

B

EC201

Network Theory

07.12.2016

Wed

01.30pm-04.30pm

C

EC203

Solid State Devices

09.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

D

EC205

Electronic Circuits

14.12.2016

Wed 01.30pm-04.30pm

E

EC207

Logic Circuit Design

16.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

F

HS200

Business Economics

02.00pm-04.00pm

F

HS210

Life Skills

(3) Branch: Automobile Engineering

Date

Day

Time

Exam

Course

Course Name

Slot

Code

02.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

A

MA201

Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis

05.12.2016 Mon 01.30pm-04.30pm

B

ME201

Mechanics of Solids

07.12.2016

Wed

01.30pm-04.30pm

C

ME200

Fluid Mechanics & Machinery

09.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

D

AU201

S I Engines & Combustion

14.12.2016

Wed 01.30pm-04.30pm

E

AU203

Auto Chassis

16.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

F

HS200

Business Economics

02.00pm-04.00pm

F

HS210

Life Skills

(4) Branch: Biomedical Engineering

Date

Day

Time

Exam

Course

Course Name

Slot

Code

02.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

A

MA201

Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis

05.12.2016 Mon 01.30pm-04.30pm

B

BM201

Basic Medical Sciences for Engineers

07.12.2016

Wed

01.30pm-04.30pm

C

BM203

Network Analysis

09.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

D

BM207

Design of Electronic Circuits

14.12.2016

Wed 01.30pm-04.30pm

E

IC207

Design of Logic Circuits

16.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

F

HS200

Business Economics

02.00pm-04.00pm

F

HS210

Life Skills

(5) Branch: Biotechnology

Date

Day

Time

Exam

Course

Course Name

Slot

Code

02.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

A

MA201

Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis

05.12.2016 Mon 01.30pm-04.30pm

B

BT201

Fluid Flow and Particle Technology

07.12.2016

Wed

01.30pm-04.30pm

C

BT203

Concepts In Biochemical Engineering

09.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

D

BT205

Bioprocess Calculations

14.12.2016

Wed 01.30pm-04.30pm

E

BT207

Microbiology

16.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

F

HS200

Business Economics

02.00pm-04.00pm

F

HS210

Life Skills

(6) Branch: Chemical Engineering

Date

Day

Time

Exam

Course

Course Name

Slot

Code

02.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

A

MA201

Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis

05.12.2016 Mon 01.30pm-04.30pm

B

CH201

Chemical Process Calculations

07.12.2016

Wed

01.30pm-04.30pm

C

CH203

Particle Technology

09.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

D

CH205 Fluid and Particle Mechanics I

14.12.2016

Wed 01.30pm-04.30pm

E

CH207 Chemistry for Process Engineering I

16.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

F

HS200

Business Economics

02.00pm-04.00pm

F

HS210

Life Skills

(7) Branch: Civil Engineering

Date

Day

Time

Exam

Course

Course Name

Slot

Code

02.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

A

MA201

Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis

05.12.2016 Mon 01.30pm-04.30pm

B

CE201

Mechanics of Solids

07.12.2016

Wed

01.30pm-04.30pm

C

CE203

Fluid Mechanics I

09.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

D

CE205

Engineering Geology

14.12.2016

Wed 01.30pm-04.30pm

E

CE207

Surveying

16.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

F

HS200

Business Economics

02.00pm-04.00pm

F

HS210

Life Skills

(8) Branch: Computer Science and Engineering

Date

Day

Time

Exam

Course

Course Name

Slot

Code

02.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

A

MA201

Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis

05.12.2016 Mon 01.30pm-04.30pm

B

CS201

Discrete Computational Structures

07.12.2016

Wed

01.30pm-04.30pm

C

CS203

Switching Theory and Logic Design

09.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

D

CS205

Data Structures

14.12.2016

Wed 01.30pm-04.30pm

E

CS207

Electronics Devices & Circuits

16.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

F

HS200

Business Economics

02.00pm-04.00pm

F

HS210

Life Skills

(9) Branch: Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Date

Day

Time

Exam

Course

Course Name

Slot

Code

02.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

A

MA201

Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis

05.12.2016 Mon 01.30pm-04.30pm

B

EE201

Circuits and Networks

07.12.2016

Wed

01.30pm-04.30pm

C

EE203

Analog Electronic Circuits

09.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

D

EE205

DC Machines and Transformers

14.12.2016

Wed 01.30pm-04.30pm

E

EE207

Computer Programming

16.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

F

HS200

Business Economics

02.00pm-04.00pm

F

HS210

Life Skills

(10) Branch: Electronics and Biomedical Engineering

Date

Day

Time

Exam

Course

Course Name

Slot

Code

02.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

A

MA201

Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis

05.12.2016 Mon 01.30pm-04.30pm

B

BM201

Basic Medical Sciences for Engineers

07.12.2016

Wed

01.30pm-04.30pm

C

BM205

Electrical Technology

09.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

D

BM207

Design of Electronic Circuits

14.12.2016

Wed 01.30pm-04.30pm

E

IC207

Design of Logic Circuits

16.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

F

HS200

Business Economics

02.00pm-04.00pm

F

HS210

Life Skills

(11) Branch: Electronics and Communication Engineering

Date

Day

Time

Exam

Course

Course Name

Slot

Code

02.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

A

MA201

Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis

05.12.2016 Mon 01.30pm-04.30pm

B

EC201

Network Theory

07.12.2016

Wed

01.30pm-04.30pm

C

EC203

Solid State Devices

09.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

D

EC205

Electronic Circuits

14.12.2016

Wed 01.30pm-04.30pm

E

EC207

Logic Circuit Design

16.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

F

HS200

Business Economics

02.00pm-04.00pm

F

HS210

Life Skills

(12) Branch:Food Technology

Date

Day

Time

Exam

Course

Course Name

Slot

Code

02.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

A

MA201

Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis

05.12.2016 Mon 01.30pm-04.30pm

B

FT201

Food Microbiology

07.12.2016

Wed

01.30pm-04.30pm

C

FT203

Food Chemistry

09.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

D

FT205

Fundamentals of Heat and Mass Transfer

14.12.2016

Wed 01.30pm-04.30pm

E

FT207

Introductory Food Technology

16.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

F

HS200

Business Economics

02.00pm-04.00pm

F

HS210

Life Skills

(14) Branch: Information Technology

Date

Day

Time

Exam

Course

Course Name

Slot

Code

02.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

A

MA201

Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis

05.12.2016 Mon 01.30pm-04.30pm

B

CS201

Discrete Computational Structures

07.12.2016

Wed

01.30pm-04.30pm

C

IT201

Digital System Design

09.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

D

CS205

Data Structures

14.12.2016

Wed 01.30pm-04.30pm

E

IT203

Data Communication

16.12.2016

Fri

02.00pm-05.00pm

F

HS200

Business Economics

02.00pm-04.00pm

F

HS210

Life Skills

23,022 total views, 15 views today

x

Check Also

Third Semester KTU B.Tech and M.Tech Examination,December 2016-TimeTable Published

KTU B.Tech S3 TimeTable 33,158 total views, 18 views today

KTU B.Tech First and Third Semester TimeTable Published january 2017

23,181 total views, 37 views today